2021 High School Basketball

1306_TV Winter Sports_Basketball Banner Ad_FINAL

 

(L) = Live denotes games airing live
Date Teams Replay Time
Friday, 1/15
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Parkland at Central Catholic
(POSTPONED)
Tuesday, 1/19
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Central Catholic at Parkland Wednesday, 1/20
at 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 1/21
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Nazareth at Bethlehem Catholic Friday, 1/22
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/26
at 7:00 p.m.
Bethlehem Catholic at Liberty
(POSTPONED)
Thusday, 1/28
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Allen at Parkland Friday, 1/29
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 2/2
at 7:00 p.m.
(POSTPONED)
Easton at Liberty
Thursday, 2/4
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
(POSTPONED)
Freedom at Liberty Friday, 2/5
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 2/19
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Allen at Central Catholic Saturday, 2/20
at 9:00 a.m.
Monday, 2/22
at 7:00 p.m.
(CANCELLED)
Bethlehem Catholic  at Northampton
Friday, 2/26
at 5:30 p.m. (L)
Colonial League Girl’s Final
Palmerton vs. Northwestern Lehigh
Saturday, 2/27
at 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 3/2
at 7:00 p.m.(L)
District XI 6A Boy’s Pigtail
Emmaus vs. Liberty
Wednesday, 3/3
at 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 3/4
at 7:30 p.m.(L)
District XI 6A Boy’s Quarterfinal
Nazareth vs. Parkland
Friday, 3/5
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 3/5
at 7:30 p.m.(L)
District XI 4A Boy’s Quarterfinal
Wilson vs. Central Catholic
Saturday, 3/6
at 10:00 a.m.
Monday, 3/8
at 5:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Boy’s Semifinal
Parkland vs. Northampton
Tuesday, 3/9
at 9:00 a.m.
Monday, 3/8
at 8:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Boy’s Semifinal
Allen vs. Pocono Mountain
Tuesday, 3/9
at 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 3/9
at 2:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 3A Boy’s Final
Notre Dame vs. Executive Education Academy
Wednesday, 3/10
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 3/9
at 5:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 5A Girl’s Final
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Bangor
Wednesday, 3/10
at 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 3/9
at 8:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 5A Boy’s Final
East Stroudsburg South vs. Bangor
Wednesday, 3/10
at 12:00 Noon
Thursday, 3/11
at 12:00 Noon (L)
District XI 4A Girl’s Final
Jim Thorpe vs. Central Catholic
Friday, 3/12
at 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 3/11
at 2:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Boy’s Final
Central Catholic vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Friday, 3/12
at 10:30 a.m.
Thursday, 3/11
at 5:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Girl’s Final
Parkland vs. Nazareth
Friday, 3/12
at 12:00 Noon
Tuesday, 3/11
at 8:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Boy’s Final
Allen vs. Parkland
Friday, 3/12
at 1:30 p.m.
Tuesday, 3/16
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 4A Boy’s First Round
Pope John Paul vs. Central Catholic
Wednesday, 3/17
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 3/19
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 6A Girl’s Quarterfinal
Archbishop Wood vs. Nazareth
Saturday, 3/20
at 10:00 a.m.
Saturday, 3/20
at 1:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 6A Boy’s Quarterfinal
Archbishop Wood vs. Allen
Sunday, 3/21
at 9:00 a.m.
Monday, 3/22
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA 4A Boy’s Semifinal
Central Catholic vs. Middletown
Tuesday, 3/23
at 9:00 a.m.
PCN (Pennsylvania Cable Network) will provide live coverage of all PIAA championship basketball games.  RCN TV will carry PIAA basketball only if local teams are involved.  Selected regular season and playoffs may be carried live.  Watch RCN 4 Valley Connection for details.
In addition, check out Lafayette College Men and Women’s Basketball and Lehigh Valley High School Wrestling on RCN TV!
All games will be available On Demand for 60 days.