2017 HS Football

1209B_Banner_Ads_High School
(L) denotes Live broadcast

Date/Time Game Replay
Saturday, 8/26, 7 p.m. (L) Freedom at Central Catholic Sunday, 8/27, 9 a.m.
Friday, 9/1, 7 p.m. (L) Emmaus at Whitehall Saturday, 9/2, 10 a.m.
Saturday, 9/2, 7 p.m. Palisades at Wilson Sunday, 9/3, 9 a.m.
Friday, 9/8, 7 p.m. (L) Bethlehem Catholic at Emmaus Saturday, 9/9, 10 a.m.
Friday, 9/8, 10 p.m. Freedom at Easton Saturday, 9/9, 12:30 p.m.
Saturday, 9/9, 9:30 p.m. Catasauqua at Pen Argyl Sunday, 9/10, 12:30 p.m.
Friday, 9/15, 7 p.m. (L) Easton at Parkland Saturday, 9/16, 10 a.m.
Friday, 9/15, 10 p.m. Liberty at Whitehall Saturday, 9/16, 12:30 p.m.
Saturday, 9/16, 9:30 p.m. Nazareth at Bethlehem Catholic Sunday, 9/17, 12:30 p.m.
Friday, 9/22, 7 p.m. (L) Bethlehem Catholic at Liberty Saturday, 9/23, 10 a.m.
Friday, 9/29, 7 p.m. (L) Parkland at Whitehall Saturday, 9/30, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, 9/30, 7 p.m. Northern Lehigh at Pen Argyl Sunday, 10/1, 12:30 p.m.
Friday, 10/6, 7 p.m. (L) Bethlehem Catholic at Parkland Saturday, 10/7, 10 a.m.
Friday, 10/6, 10 p.m. Whitehall at Freedom Saturday, 10/7, 12:30 p.m.
Saturday, 10/7, 7 p.m. Northampton at Liberty Sunday, 10/8, 12:30 p.m.
Friday, 10/13, 7 p.m. (L) Whitehall at Bethlehem Catholic Saturday, 10/14, 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 10/13, 10 p.m. Freedom at Nazareth Saturday, 10/14, 12:30 p.m.
Saturday, 10/14, 7 p.m. Saucon Valley at Wilson Sunday, 10/15, 12:30 p.m.
Friday, 10/20, 7 p.m. (L) Notre Dame at Saucon Valley Saturday, 10/21, 10 a.m.
Friday, 10/20, 10 p.m. Nazareth at Liberty Saturday, 10/21, 12:30 p.m.
Saturday, 10/21, 7 p.m. (L) Bethlehem Catholic at Freedom Sunday, 10/22, 12:30 p.m.
Friday, 10/27, 7 p.m. (L) Emmaus at Parkland Saturday, 10/28, 10 a.m.
Friday, 10/27, 10 p.m. Nazareth at Easton Saturday, 10/28, 12:30 p.m.
Saturday, 10/28, at 7 p.m. Allen vs. Dieruff Sunday, 10/29 at 9 a.m.
Friday, 11/3, at 7 p.m. (L) District X1 6A Quarterfinal
Freedom vs. Emmaus
Saturday, 11/4 at 10 a.m.
Friday, 11/3 at 10:00 p.m. District XI 6A Quarterfinal
Nazareth vs. Easton
Saturday, 11/4 at 3:30 p.m.
Saturday, 11/4, at 6 p.m. (L) District XI 4A Semifinal
Central Catholic vs. Saucon Valley
Sunday, 11/5 at 11:30 a.m.
Friday, 11/10, at 7 p.m. (L) District XI 6A Semifinal
Easton at Parkland
Saturday, 11/11 at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 11/10, at 10 p.m. District XI 5A Final
Southern Lehigh vs. Whitehall
Saturday, 11/11 at 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, 11/11, 9:30 p.m. District XI 4A Final
Saucon Valley vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Sunday, 11/12 at 9:30 p.m.
Friday, 11/17, at 7 p.m. (L) District XI 6A Final
Freedom vs. Parkland
Saturday, 11/18 at 7:00 p.m.
Friday, 11/24, at 7 p.m. (L) PIAA 4A Quarterfinal
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Selinsgrove
Saturday, 11/25 at 10:00 a.m.
Saturday, 11/25 at 1 p.m. (L) PIAA 6A Quarterfinal
St. Joe’s Prep vs. Parkland
Sunday, 11/26 at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 12/1, at 7 p.m. (L) PIAA 4A Semifinal
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Imhotep
Saturday, 12/2 at 10:00 a.m.

Games and times subject to change without notice.
PIAA Inter-district playoff dates, teams and times TBA.
PIAA Football championships to be carried live on PCN.
All games will be available On Demand for 60 days after their first airing.

Don’t miss our broadcasts of Lafayette College football and Kutztown University football!