2017-2018 High School Basketball

1306_TV Winter Sports_Basketball Banner Ad_FINAL

 

(L) = Live denotes games airing live
Date Teams Replay Time
Tuesday, 12/12
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Bethlehem Catholic at Parkland Wednesday, 12/13
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 12/12
at 9:30 p.m.
Central Catholic at Whitehall Wednesday, 12/13
at 10:30 a.m.
Friday, 12/15
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Central Catholic at Liberty Saturday, 12/16
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 12/15
at 9:30 p.m.
Emmaus at Northampton Saturday, 12/16
at 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 12/19
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Allen at Easton Wednesday, 12/20
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 12/22
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Emmaus at Central Catholic Saturday, 12/23
at 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday, 1/3
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Bethlehem Catholic at Allen Thursday, 1/4
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 1/5
at 9:30 p.m.
Parkland at Liberty Saturday, 1/6
at 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 1/9
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Central Catholic at Parkland Wednesday, 1/10
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/9
at 9:30 p.m.
Allen at Liberty Wednesday, 1/10
at 10:30 a.m.
Friday, 1/12
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Allen at Central Catholic Saturday, 1/13
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 1/12
at 9:30 p.m.
Easton at Nazareth Saturday, 1/13
at 11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/16
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Emmaus at Parkland
(POSTPONED)
Tuesday, 1/16
at 9:30 p.m.
Liberty at Easton
(POSTPONED)
Friday, 1/19
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Catasauqua at Southern Lehigh Saturday, 1/20
at 10:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/23
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Bethlehem Catholic at Freedom Wednesday, 1/24
at 9:00 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/23
at 9:30 p.m.
Whitehall at Northampton Wednesday, 1/24
at 10:30 a.m.
Friday, 1/26
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Central Catholic at Bethlehem Catholic Saturday, 1/27
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 1/26
at 9:30 p.m.
Freedom at Nazareth Saturday, 1/27
at 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 1/30
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Bethlehem Catholic at Liberty Wednesday, 1/31
at 9:00 a.m.
Friday, 2/2
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Freedom at Liberty Saturday, 2/3
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 2/2
at 9:30 p.m.
Bethlehem Catholic at Easton Saturday, 2/3
at 11:30 a.m.
Monday, 2/5
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
Allen at Parkland Tuesday, 2/6
at 9:00 a.m.
Monday, 2/5
at 9:30 p.m.
Emmaus at Nazareth Tuesday, 2/6
at 10:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 2/7
at 9:30 p.m.
Parkland at Northampton
(POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER)
Tuesday, 2/13
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
East Penn Conference Boys Basketball
Southern Lehigh vs. Moravian Academy
Thursday, 2/15
11:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 2/13
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
East Penn Conference Boys Basketball
Wilson vs. Bangor
Thursday, 2/15
1:00 p.m.
Wednesday, 2/14
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
East Penn Conference Girls Basketball
Freedom vs Central Catholic  (CH 4)
Thursday, 2/15
11:00 a.m.
Wednesday, 2/14
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
East Penn Conference Boys Basketball
East Stroudsburg South vs. Central Catholic (CH 4)
Thursday, 2/15
12:30 p.m.
Friday, 2/16
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
East Penn Conference Girls Finals
Central Catholic vs Bethlehem Catholic
Saturday, 2/17
10:00 a.m.
Friday, 2/16
at 7:30 p.m.
East Penn Conference Boys Finals
Central Catholic vs Bethlehem Catholic
Saturday, 2/17
11:30 p.m.
Friday, 2/16
at 9:00 p.m.
Colonial League Girls Final
Wilson vs. Southern Lehigh
Saturday, 2/17
4:30 p.m.
Friday, 2/16
at 10:30 p.m.
Colonial League Boys Final
Southern Lehigh vs. Bangor
Saturday, 2/17
6:00 p.m.
Wednesday, 2/21
9:30 p.m.
District XI 6A First Round Boys
Liberty at Nazareth
Thursday, 2/22
at 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, 2/22
6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Quarterfinal Girls
Allen vs. Stroudsburg (POSTPONED)
Friday, 2/23
at 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 2/22
7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 6A Quarterfinal Girls
Freedom vs. Northampton
Friday, 2/23
at 11:30 a.m.
Friday, 2/23
6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI 3A Quarterfinal Girls
Notre Dame vs. Palisades
Saturday, 2/24
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 2/23
7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI 4A Quarterfinal Boys
Octoraro vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Saturday, 2/24
at 11:30 a.m.
Monday, 2/26
6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Girls 6A Semifinal
Allen vs. Freedom
Tuesday, 2/27
at 9:00 a.m.
Monday, 2/26
7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI Girls 6A Semifinal
Easton vs. Nazareth
Tuesday, 2/27
at 10:30 a.m.
Tuesday, 2/27
6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 2A Semifinal
Moravian Academy vs. Schuylkill Haven
(Channel 4 Only)
Wednesday, 2/28
at 11:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 2/27
7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 4A Semifinal
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Wilson
(Channel 4 Only)
Wednesday, 2/28
at 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday, 2/28
6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 3A Semifinal
Catasauqua vs. Notre Dame
Thursday, 3/1
at 9:00 a.m.
Wednesday, 2/28
7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 6A Semifinal
Northampton vs. Emmaus
Thursday, 3/1
at 10:30 a.m.
Thursday, 3/1
6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Girls 6A Consolation
Easton vs. Allen
Friday, 3/2
at 9:00 a.m.
Thursday, 3/1
7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI Girls 6A Final
Nazareth vs. Freedom
Friday, 3/2
at 10:30 a.m.
Thursday, 3/1
10:00 p.m.
District XI Boys 5A Final
Bangor vs. Central Catholic
Friday, 3/2
at 12:00 p.m.
Friday, 3/2
6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 2A Final
Moravian Academy vs. Panther Valley
(CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER)
Sunday, 3/4
at 11:30 p.m.
Friday, 3/2
8:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 4A Final
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Lower Moreland
(CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER)
Sunday, 3/4
at 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, 3/3
12:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 6A Consolation
Emmaus vs. Pocono Mt. West
(Channel 4 Only)
(POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER)
Sunday, 3/4
at 2:30 p.m.
Saturday, 3/3
1:30 p.m. (L)
District XI Girls 4A Final
Central Catholic vs Bethlehem Catholic
(Channel 4 Only)
Sunday, 3/4
at 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, 3/3
3:30 p.m. (L)
District XI Girls 5A Final
Southern Lehigh vs. Pottsville
(Channel 4 Only)
Monday, 3/5
at 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, 3/3
7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 6A Final
Northampton  vs. East Stroudsburg South
(POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER)
Monday, 3/5
at 8:30 p.m.
Monday, 3/5
6:00 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 6A Consolation
Emmaus vs. Pocono Mt. West
Tuesday, 3/6
at 6:00 p.m.
Monday, 3/5
7:30 p.m. (L)
District XI Boys 6A Final
Northampton  vs. East Stroudsburg South
Tuesday, 3/6
at 7:30 p.m.
Friday, 3/9
6:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA Girls 6A First Round
Easton vs. Olney
Saturday, 3/10
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 3/9
7:30 p.m. (L)
PIAA Boys 5A First Round
Central Catholic vs. Greencastle-Antrim
Saturday, 3/10
at 11:30 a.m.
Friday, 3/9
9:00 p.m.
PIAA Girls 6A First Round
Nazareth vs. Council Rock North
Saturday, 3/10
at 1:00 p.m.
Friday, 3/9
10:30 p.m.
PIAA Boys 4A First Round
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Nanticoke
Sunday, 3/11
at 9:00 a.m.
Saturday, 3/10
at 4:30 p.m. (L)
PIAA Girls 4A First Round
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Berwick
Sunday, 3/11
at 11:30 a.m.
Saturday, 3/10
at 6:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA Girls 5A First Round
Southern Lehigh vs. Academy at Palumbo
Sunday, 3/11
at 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, 3/10
at 7:30 p.m.
PIAA Boys 6A First Round
Northampton vs. St. Joseph’s Prep
Sunday, 3/11
at 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday, 3/13
at 8:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA Boys 5A Second Round
Central Catholic vs. Dallas
Wednesday, 3/14
at 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 3/13
at 10:00 p.m.
PIAA Boys 4A Second Round
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Conwell-Egan
Wednesday, 3/14
at 8:30 p.m.
Friday, 3/16
at 7:30 p.m. (L)
PIAA Boys 5A Quarterfinal
Central Catholic vs. Bonner-Pendergast
Saturday, 3/17
at 10:00 a.m.
Friday, 3/16
at 10:00 p.m.
PIAA Boys 4A Quarterfinal
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Berks Catholic
Saturday, 3/17
at 11:30 a.m.
Monday, 3/19
at 7:00 p.m. (L)
PIAA Boys 4A Semifinal
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Imhotep
Monday, 3/20
at 7:00 p.m.
NOTE:  Schedule subject to change. January through March schedule has yet to be announced.  Game details will be updated as soon as they become available.
RCN TV will broadcast local teams participating in the EPC, Colonial League, District XI, and PIAA playoffs. Details will be posted as soon as they are made available.  PCN (Pennsylvania Cable Network) will provide live coverage of all PIAA championship basketball games.
All games will be available On Demand for 60 days.