2016-2017 High School Basketball

Parklandbasketball
Photo Provided by The Morning Call

(L) = Live denotes games airing live
Date Teams Replay Time
Tuesday, 12/13
at 7:00pm (L)
Freedom at Allen Wednesday, 12/14
at 9:00am
Tuesday, 12/13
at 9:30pm
Liberty at Easton Wednesday, 12/14
at 10:30am
Friday, 12/16
at 7:00pm (L)
Liberty at Central Catholic Saturday, 12/17
at 10:00am
Friday, 12/16
at 9:30pm
Saucon Valley at Wilson Saturday, 12/17
at 11:30am
Tuesday, 12/20
at 7:00pm (L)
Emmaus at Parkland Wednesday, 12/21
at 9:00am
Tuesday, 12/20
at 9:30pm
Nazareth at Whitehall Wednesday, 12/21
at 10:30am
Thursday, 12/22
at 7:00pm (L)
Whitehall at Parkland Friday, 12/23
at 9:00am
Friday, 1/6
at 7:00pm (L)
Freedom at Whitehall Friday, 1/6
at 9:30pm
Saturday, 1/7
at 11:30am
Tuesday, 1/10
at 7:00pm (L)
Allen at Liberty
POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER
Wednesday, 1/11
at 9:00am
Tuesday, 1/10
at 9:30pm
Whitehall at Northampton
POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER
Wednesday, 1/11
at 10:30am
Friday, 1/13
at 7:00pm (L)
Central Catholic at Allen Saturday, 1/14
at 10:00am
Friday, 1/13
at 9:30pm
Bethlehem Catholic at Freedom Saturday, 1/14
at 11:30am
Tuesday, 1/17
at 7:00pm (L)
Allen at Freedom Wednesday, 1/18
at 9:00am
Tuesday, 1/17
at 9:30pm
Northampton at Central Catholic Wednesday, 1/18
at 10:30am
Friday, 1/20
at 7:00pm (L)
Bethlehem Catholic at Northampton Saturday, 1/21
at 10:00am
Friday, 1/20
at 9:30pm
Dieruff at Whitehall Saturday, 1/21
at 11:30am
Tuesday, 1/24
at 7:00pm (L)
Central Catholic at Parkland Wednesday, 1/25
at 9:00am
Tuesday, 1/24
at 9:30pm
Liberty at Allen Wednesday, 1/25
at 10:30am
Friday, 1/27
at 7:00pm (L)
Nazareth at Freedom Saturday, 1/28
at 10:00am
Friday, 1/27
at 9:30pm
Bethlehem Catholic at Central Catholic Saturday, 1/28
at 11:30am
Tuesday, 1/31
at 7:00pm (L)
Central Catholic at Whitehall Wednesday, 2/1
at 9:00am
Tuesday, 1/31
at 9:30pm
Bethlehem Catholic at Liberty Wednesday, 2/1
at 10:30am
Friday, 2/3
at 7:00pm (L)
Parkland at Whitehall Saturday, 2/4
at 10:00am
Friday, 2/3
at 9:30pm
Liberty at Freedom Saturday, 2/4
at 11:30am
Monday, 2/6
at 7:00pm (L)
Parkland at Allen Tuesday, 2/7
at 9:00am
Tuesday, 2/7
at 7:00pm (L)
Southern Lehigh at Salisbury Wednesday, 2/8
at 9:00am
Wednesday, 2/8
at 9:30pm
Emmaus at Whitehall Thursday, 2/9
at 11:30am
Tuesday, 2/14
at 5:30pm (L)
EPC Boys Semifinal:
East Stroudsburg North vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Tuesday, 2/14 at 9:00pm &
Wednesday, 2/15 at 9:00am
Tuesday, 2/14
at 7:30pm (L)
EPC Boys Semifinal:
Pocono Mountain West vs. Allen
Tuesday, 2/14 at 10:30pm &
Wednesday, 2/15 at 10:30am
Wednesday, 2/15
at 6:00pm (L)
Colonial League Boys Semifinal:
Salisbury vs. Southern Lehigh
*Channel 4 Only
Thursday, 2/16
at 11:30am
Wednesday, 2/15
at 7:30pm (L)
Colonial League Boys Semifinal:
Notre Dame vs. Bangor
*Channel 4 Only
Thursday, 2/16
at 1:00pm
Friday, 2/17
at 6:00pm (L)
EPC Girls and Boys Finals:
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Easton Girls
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Allen Boys
Saturday, 2/18
at 10:00am
Friday, 2/17
at 9:00pm
Colonial League Girls/Boys Finals:
Notre Dame vs. Southern Lehigh (Girls)
Bangor vs. Southern Lehigh (Boys)
Saturday, 2/18
at 1:00pm
Thursday, 2/23
at 7:30pm (L)
District XI Class 5A Boys Quarterfinal:
East Stroudsburg North vs. Whitehall
Friday, 2/24
at 9:00am
Friday, 2/24
at 6:00pm (L)
District XI Class 4A Boys Quarterfinal:
Octorara vs. Salisbury
Saturday, 2/25
at 10:00am
Friday, 2/24
at 7:30pm (L)
District XI Class 4A Boys Quarterfinal:
Lower Moreland vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Saturday, 2/25
at 11:30am
Monday, 2/27
at 6:00pm (L)
District XI 1A/5A Boys Semifinal
Central Catholic vs. East Stroudsburg North
Tuesday, 2/28
at 9:00pm
Monday, 2/27
at 7:30pm (L)
District XI 1A/5A Boys Semifinal
Bangor vs. Pottsville
Tuesday, 2/28
at 10:30pm
Tuesday, 2/28
at 6:00pm (L)
District XI 4A Boys Semifinal
Jim Thorpe vs. Salisbury
Wednesday, 3/1
at 9:00am
Tuesday, 2/28
at 7:30pm (L)
District XI 4A Boys Semifinal
Saucon Valley vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Wednesday, 3/1
at 10:30am
Wednesday, 3/1
at 6:00pm (L)
District XI 6A Boys Semifinal
Pocono Mountain West vs. Emmaus
Thursday, 3/2
at 9:00am
Wednesday, 3/1
at 8:00pm (L)
District XI 6A Boys Semifinal
Parkland vs. Allen
Thursday, 3/2
at 10:30am
Thursday, 3/2
at 6:00pm (L)
District XI 6A Girls Consolation
Parkland vs. Northampton
Friday, 3/3
at 9:00am
Thursday, 3/2
at 7:30pm (L)
District XI 6A Girls Final
Nazareth vs. Easton
Friday, 3/3
at 10:30am
Friday, 3/3
at 6:00pm (L)
District XI 4A Boys Consolation
Salisbury vs. Saucon Valley
Sunday, 3/5
at 9:00am
Friday, 3/3
at 7:30pm (L)
District XI 4A Boys Final
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Jim Thorpe
Sunday, 3/5
at 10:30am
Saturday, 3/4
at 12 noon (L)
District XI 6A Boys Consolation
Allen vs. Emmaus
Sunday, 3/5
at 12 noon
Saturday, 3/4
at 1:30pm (L)
District XI 4A Girls Final
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Allentown Central Catholic
Sunday, 3/5
at 1:30pm
Saturday, 3/4
at 3:30pm (L)
District XI 5A Girls Final
Southern Lehigh vs. Bangor
Sunday, 3/5
at 3:00pm
Saturday, 3/4
at 7:30pm (L)
District XI 6A Boys Final
Parkland vs. Pocono Mountain West
Sunday, 3/5
at 4:30pm
Friday, 3/10
at 5:00pm (L)
PIAA First Round 6A Girls
Northampton vs. Philadelphia Central
Sunday, 3/12
at 9:00am
Friday, 3/10
at 8:00pm (L)
PIAA First Round 6A Girls
Easton vs. Central Bucks East
Sunday, 3/12
at 1:30am
Saturday, 3/11
at 3:00pm (L)
PIAA First Round 5A Girls
Southern Lehigh vs. Dover
Sunday, 3/12
at 12 Noon
Saturday, 3/11
at 4:30pm (L)
PIAA First Round 4A Boys
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Nanticoke
Sunday, 3/12
at 1:30pm
Saturday, 3/11
at 6:00pm (L)
PIAA First Round 6A Boys
Parkland vs. Archbishop Ryan
Sunday, 3/12
at 3:00pm
Thursday, 3/16
at 8PM (L)
PIAA Second Round 6A Boys
Harrisburg vs. Emmaus
Friday, 3/17
at 7PM
Saturday, 3/18
at 4PM (L)
PIAA 6A Boys Quarterfinal
Emmaus vs. Carlisle
Sunday, 3/19
at 9AM
Saturday, 3/18
at 8PM
PIAA 4A Girls Quarterfinal
Bethlehem Catholic vs. Lower Moreland
Sunday, 3/19
at 10:30AM
Tuesday, 3/21
at 10PM
PIAA 4A Girls Semifinal
Gwynedd Mercy vs. Bethlehem Catholic
Wednesday, 3/22
at 9AM and 7PM
Schedule subject to change.
RCN TV will also broadcast local teams participating in the EPC, Colonial League, District XI, and PIAA playoffs. Details will be posted as soon as they are made available.
PCN (Pennsylvania Cable Network) will provide live coverage of all PIAA championship basketball games.
All games will be available On Demand for 60 days.